Blog Packery

Using the blog module you will be able to easily create any type of blog, change the layout, design or to decide which information to show or hide.

AVC Offers Volunteers to Use Their Professional Skills to Assist Armenia20210426134304
testy post20210426132527
Three Countries, Three Backgrounds, One Purpose in Armenia20210324133431
A Mechanical Engineer in Armenia | Manvel Grigoryan20210323115518
Armenia: Ancient Monasteries, Warm Hospitality, and a Rich Cuisine20210126082433
It is Always a Good Idea to Volunteer | Tatev Antonyan20210118085900
Meet Four Professional Corps Volunteers in Armenia20210114124051
Insights from a local’s perspective | Melanya Khachatryan20210112124417
#5PercentForArtsakh: 6-Month Challenge20201028113401
Artsakh’s Song | Elise Youssoufian20201026120649
Стань волонтером в гуманитарных организациях20201014111245
Volunteer with Armenian Humanitarian Organizations20201009091447
Support to Soldiers on the Frontline20201004122737
Welcoming “a first” from Zimbabwe | Lucia Mawoko20200925153737
Exciting News: Travel Updates20200913131222
Welcome to Armenia… Virtually20200910050837
Volunteering Opportunities for Creative Minds20200820083544
Volunteering and Exploring Armenia I Tom Hunt20200812081023
Volunteer in Armenia. Contribute to the Advancement of the Health/Medical Sector20200717090435
Working Towards Change and Sustainability20200623000040
Once you let Armenia into your heart, it stays | Lene Lilledal20200605114259
Volunteering in the Time of Coronavirus: Part 220200515143659
A Journey in Armenia: Vanadzor, Gyumri & Yerevan | Sacha Torikian20200513101840
Van life with Armenian Volunteering – How that happened | Ines Kiesling20200429114720
Six Reasons Why You Are Never Too Old To Volunteer20200417150313
Love –and Volunteering– in the Time of Coronavirus20200407141129
Invest in the Future of Armenia20200318125442
“So why did you come to Armenia?” | Camille Perrusson20200312123413
My Experience in Gyumri | Coline Guyot20200226142320
Teaching English through AVC | Clark Long20200207075439
Educational Internships in Armenia20200116064007
Saying Thank You to 2019 and Hello to 202020191230134010
Gain Experience in Agriculture. Volunteer or Intern in Armenia20191216151106
Become an Advocate for Human Rights in Armenia20191202084034
Empowering Women & the Next Generation20191125151321
Hitch-hiking to the Caucasus | Joanny Carrabin20191028072050
Do Good, Feel Good; Together20191028065458
7 REASONS TO VOLUNTEER IN ARMENIA20191024130341
I’m doing work here I would never be able to do back home20191018153105
Art Internships in Armenia20191003120033
Winter Adventures to Have in Armenia20190925151739
AYOlingo. The language Teacher Right on Your Phone20190923084609
Street Art in Yerevan20190916071652
When thoughts come true. Volunteering services in Armenia20190830155254
Why Should You Do Your Internship in Armenia?20190820064741
Working with the Armenian Volunteer Corps20190729151831
Stop Wasting Your Time And Start A Journalism Internship in Armenia!20190510142422
The voice of my ancestors20190423102306
No, You Don’t Have To Be A Teenager To Volunteer Abroad!20190417120430
Artsakh: Ghost City | Chapter 320190416152116
7 Highly Rewarding Environmental Internships in Armenia20190408141204
Artsakh: Encounters | Chapter 220190329130442
The Ultimate Guide To Tech Internship Opportunities in Armenia20190319142510
Yerevan Survival Guide20190307124539
Armenia’s Wide Range of Hiking Destinations20190226142627
Artsakh: Encounters | Chapter 120190213144131
Exploring Armenia and Learning About It’s Culture20190207145906
My Experience with Armenian Volunteer Corps20181130140416
Visa20180917132749
Weather20180916140924
Exchange rates20180915144227
Armenia Tourism20180914130534
Cafes, restaurants, pubs and clubs20180913144456
EVN report20180912132917
AVC. One of the best volunteering abroad programs20180911150000
FAST Foundation20180911134131
Aurora Prize20180910135404
BusinessArmenia20180909141036
Hike Armenia20180907075603
Birthright Armenia volunteer Arnaud (2015, France) hitchhiked to Armenia:20180901143901
AVC volunteer Juane (2014, Spain) travelled to Armenia by motorcycle:20180901143701
AVC volunteer Garo (2015, Canada) cycled to Armenia from England:20180901143311
Volunteer In Armenia20180812150130
“100 years-100 facts” raising awareness about Armenian history20180712144634
Travel guide20180712144340
First NEU Global Co-op participant joins AVC20180709084659
Getting back to his roots with Mother Nature20180706113340
Adventures of Ines in Artsakh20180706112104
Smithsonian Folklife Festival Blog: “How I Came to Understand the Heart of Armenia”20180706110614
My 307 words to describe Armenia20171222172900
What Lies Within?20171219152000
Six weeks in Yerevan20171213140000
Of marshrutkas, slippery floors and lovely host families…musings of an Englishman in Armenia—a country with a big heart.20171113151000
Remniscences: Nareg Seferian20170622134600
Open Your Heart to the Pulse of Armenia20170427131100
Reminiscences: Sarah Ludwig20170210111400
Blessed to be part of this journey20161208065300
Why I am a volunteer20161205081300
Off the beaten path ~ a memorable journey20161202144900
We have the choice to do more20161130131900
Une histoire de fou20161012065400
Моя Армения, моя любовь, моя история20160912075900
Mon expérience en Arménie a changé ma vie20160825114600
I didn’t hesitate to sign up20160513110100
Reminiscences: Arina Zorhabian20160429073300
Reminiscences: Antoine Terjanian20160318080700
Moviendo y Cuidando Montañas20160314071200
The Experience of Lifetime20160229110600

The Freedom to Create Your
Stunning Websites