What Makes Us So Awesome?

Our Live and Front-end Editing Options!

You can customize anything you see directly from the front-end, you can see the changes you make live and you don’t need to code anything to do it.

Our theme is the most advanced and user-friendly theme you will find on the market, we have documentation and video to help set your site really easily,
pre-installed demos you can import in one click and everything from the theme options to page content can be edited from the front-end. This is the theme you are looking for.

Learn More

Introducing New Features

Create or Customize Really Easily!

You can customize anything you see directly from the front-end, you can see the changes you make live and you don’t need to code anything to do it.

Our theme is the most advanced and user-friendly theme you will find on the market, we have documentation and video to help set your site really easily,
pre-installed demos you can import in one click and everything from the theme options to page content can be edited from the front-end. This is the theme you are looking for.

Learn More

Our Amazing Work

Cesis has been coded so the theme is as light as possible, only load script when needed but still let you do the most awesome thing you could imagine

Modern Single Portfolio20180510082057
External Audio Source20180210153450
A Packery Gallery20180210123623
Self-Hosted Video20180210094100
External Source Video20180210092048
One Page 120180227155451

Everything Can Be Changed Without Difficulties.

What makes us so awesome?

Our Live and Front-End Editing Options!

You can customize anything you see directly from the front-end, you can see the changes you make live and you don’t need to code anything to do it.

Our theme is the most advanced and user-friendly theme you will find on the market, we have documentation and video to help set your site really easily,
pre-installed demos you can import in one click and everything from the theme options to page content can be edited from the front-end. This is the theme you are looking for.

Learn More

Everything can be changed without difficulties.

Edit Live From the Front-End or Backend!

Our Latest News

Cesis comes with a theme panel that will let you modify anything you want without having to code or modify anything from the theme.

French student does his internship abroad with AVC20220912140129

French student does his internship abroad with AVC

Without Armenian roots or knowledge of the language, Adrien Catry journeyed from Lille, France to volunteer with the Armenian...
Exposing Adventurous Travelers to Armenia20220831081609

Exposing Adventurous Travelers to Armenia

After volunteering as an English teacher in Yerevan, AVC alumnus Ric Gazarian (2004) strongly maintained his connections to h...
Days of Mourning after Surmalu Explosion20220819134408

Days of Mourning after Surmalu Explosion

No time is convenient for tragedy to strike, But Yerevantsis got a chance to see what it looks like. Yerevan’s characterist...
“I’ll be back” by Chad Bell20220812064510

“I’ll be back” by Chad Bell

“I’ll be back.” That’s what I said as I gazed out the window towards the beautiful Armenian landscape and Mt. Ararat....

We Care About Customers!

You Will Be Pleased!

Cesis will provide you support if you have any problems, our support team will reply within a day and we also have detailed documentation.

French student does his internship abroad with AVC20220912140129
Exposing Adventurous Travelers to Armenia20220831081609
Days of Mourning after Surmalu Explosion20220819134408
“I’ll be back” by Chad Bell20220812064510
Volunteer in your 70s… with your child20220731195829
Here is my Armenian story20220731194139

Made to be used easily by anyone

Satisfied Clients

All Around the World

Meet Our Team

Cesis comes with a theme panel that will let you modify anything you want without having to code or modify anything from the theme.

Brian Price20150524142714

Brian Price

Photographer
Our main goal with Cesis is to give the users absolute control over their websit...
Anna Murray20150524142635

Anna Murray

Designer
Our main goal with Cesis is to give the users absolute control over their websit...
James Parker20150524142606

James Parker

Developer
Our main goal with Cesis is to give the users absolute control over their websit...
Roger James20150523133058

Roger James

CEO
Our main goal with Cesis is to give the users absolute control over their websit...
Marie Clark20150523133004

Marie Clark

Co-founder
Our main goal with Cesis is to give the users absolute control over their websit...
Eugene Cole20150523132921

Eugene Cole

Director
Our main goal with Cesis is to give the users absolute control over their websit...

Contact Us Now

You can customize anything you see directly from the front-end, you can see the changes you make live and you don’t need to code anything to do it.

Office #01 / newyork

1509 North Main Street,
New York, NY 888888
Phone: 1.900.345.6789
Email: support@cesiswp.com

Office #02 / australia

PO Box 16122 Collins Street West,
Victoria 8007 Australia
Phone: 1.900.345.6789
Email: support@cesiswp.com